Oscar Nominations 2013



Nominasi dari Oscar baru aja diluncurkan! Film Lincoln menguasai dengan meraih 12 nominasi Oscar dan film Life of Pi 11 nominasi Oscar. Kita lihat saja siapa pemenang dari tiap nominasi pada 24 Februari 2013 mendatang. Untuk lihat list lengkapnya, bisa dilihat dibawah ini.


Best Picture
“Amour”

“Argo”
“Beasts Of The Southern Wild”
“Django Unchained”
“Les Miserables”
“Life Of Pi”
“Lincoln”
“Silver Linings Playbook”
“Zero Dark Thirty”


Best Director
Michael Haneke – “Amour”

Ben Affleck – “Argo”
Ang Lee – “Life Of Pi”
Steven Spielberg – “Lincoln”
David O. Russell – “Silver Linings Playbook”


diambil dari guardian.co.uk

Best Actor In A Leading Role
Denzel Washington – “Flight”
Hugh Jackman – “Les Miserables”
Daniel Day-Lewis – “Lincoln”
Joaquin Phoenix – “The Master”
Bradley Cooper – “Silver Linings Playbook”
John Hawkes – “The Sessions”

Best Actress In A Leading Role
Emmanuelle Riva – “Amour”
Quvenzhane Wallis – “Beasts Of The Southern Wild”
Naomi Watts – “The Impossible”
Jennifer Lawrence – “Silver Linings Playbook”
Jessica Chastain – “Zero Dark Thirty”

Best Actor In A Supporting Role
Alan Arkin – “Argo”
Christoph Waltz – “Django Unchained”
Tommy Lee Jones – “Lincoln”
Philip Seymour Hoffman – “The Master”
Robert De Niro – “Silver Linings Playbook”

Best Actress In A Supporting Role
Anne Hathaway – “Les Miserables”
Sally Field – “Lincoln”
Amy Adams “The Master”
Helen Hunt – “The Sessions”
Jacki Weaver – “Silver Linings Playbook”

diambil dari blog.zap2it.com

Best Original Screenplay
Michael Haneke – “Amour”

Quentin Tarantino – “Django Unchained”
John Gatins – “Flight”
Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola – “Moonrise Kingdom”
Mark Boal – “Zero Dark Thirty”


Best Adapted Screenplay
Chris Terrio – “Argo

Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin – “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
David Magee – “Life Of Pi”
Tony Kushner – “Lincoln”
David O. Russell – “Silver Linings Playbook”


Best Foreign Language Film
“Amour”
“Kon-Tiki”
“No”
“A Royal Affair”
“War Witch”

Best Animated Feature Film
“Brave”
“Frankenweenie”
“ParaNorman”
“The Pirates”
“Wreck-It Ralph”

Best Animated Short Film
“Adam and Dog”
“Fresh Guacamole”
“Head over Heels”
“The Longest Daycare”
“Paperman”

diambil dari straitstimes.com
Best Original Score
“Anna Karenina” – Dario Marianelli

“Argo” – Alexandre Desplat
“Life of Pi” – Mychael Danna
“Lincoln” – John Williams
“Skyfall” – Thomas Newman


Best Original Song
“Chasing Ice” - Before My Time

“Life Of Pi” - Pi’s Lullaby
“Ted” - Everybody Needs a Best Friend
“Les Misérables” - Suddenly
“Skyfall” - Skyfall


Best Sound Editing
“Argo” – Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn

“Django Unchained” – Wylie Stateman
“Life of Pi” – Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
“Skyfall” – Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
“Zero Dark Thirty” – Paul N. J. Ottosson


Best Sound Mixing
“Argo” – John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia

“Les Misérables” – Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
“Life of Pi” – Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
“Lincoln” – Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
“Skyfall” – Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson


Best Production Design
“Anna Karenina” – Sarah Greenwood & Katie Spencer
“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” – Dan Hennah, Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
“Les Misérables” – Eve Stewart & Anna Lynch-Robinson
“Life of Pi” – David Gropman & Anna Pinnock
“Lincoln” – Rick Carter & Jim Erickson

Best Cinematography
“Anna Karenina” – Seamus McGarvey
“Django Unchained” – Robert Richardson
“Life of Pi” – Claudio Miranda
“Lincoln” – Janusz Kaminski
“Skyfall” – Roger Deakins

diambil dari straitstimes.com
Best Makeup and Hairstyling“Hitchcock”
“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
“Les Misérables”

Best Costume Design
“Anna Karenina” – Jacqueline Durran
“Les Misérables” – Paco Delgado
“Lincoln” – Joanna Johnston
“Mirror Mirror” – Eiko Ishioka
“Snow White and the Huntsman” – Colleen Atwood

Best Film Editing
“Argo” – William Goldenberg
“Life of Pi” – Tim Squyres
“Lincoln” – Michael Kahn
“Silver Linings Playbook” – Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
“Zero Dark Thirty” – Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

Visual Effects
“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
“Life of Pi”
“The Avengers”
“Prometheus”
“Snow White and the Huntsman”

Best Documentary – Feature
“5 Broken Cameras”
“The Gatekeepers”
“How to Survive a Plague”
“The Invisible War”
“Searching for Sugar Man”

Best Documentary – Short Subject
“Inocente”
“Kings Point”
“Open Heart”
“Redemption”
“Mondays at Racine”

Best Live Action Short Film
“Asad”
“Buzkashi Boys”
“Curfew”
“Death of a Shadow (Dood Van Een Schaduw)”
“Henry”

sumber: http://romanticsuperhero.com

Post a Comment

munggah